Privacy Policy

We, at 'Image Infotainment Limited' and our affiliated companies worldwide, appreciate your privacy needs and thus protect all your personal information (name, contact details, age, and so on) that reveals your identity, to be viewed by any third party.

In accordance with this, our Web pages are designed in such a way that you can visit any of our (Image Infotainment Ltd's) Web pages without revealing your Personal Information.

Transferring Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

While accessing any of our Web pages, cookies get transferred from our Web site and gets stored in your Web browser. Cookies are generally transferred so that the next time when you access our Web pages, the cookies can be used to recall your actions during the previous visit. For example, cookies can be used to recall username and password that was given in the previous visit.

Though cookies do not carry viruses, you can control cookies. You can set your browser to notify when you receive a cookie, or block cookies. Note that if you delete or block cookies, you need to re-enter your user ID and password to access certain parts of the Web site.

Other tracking technologies may record information, such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. We may also analyze such recorded information that does not contain Personal Information, for trends and statistics.

Sharing Information with Third Party Services and Partners

'imediajobs.in' works with vendors, partners, advertisers, and other service providers of different industries and business sectors.

Few services available on www.imediajobs.in are provided by third parties on behalf of Image Infotainment Limited. Also, we maintain our Web site and mailing lists with the help of different service providers. Thus, in order to effectively provide our products, information, and services, we may provide information, including Personal Information, to the respective third-party service providers. At the same time, third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on behalf of Image Infotainment Limited.

imediajobs.in does not intend to transfer any of your Personal Information, without your consent, to third parties who are not bound to act on behalf of Image Infotainment Limited, unless such transfer is legally required. Image Infotainment Limited also does not intend to sell Personal Information collected online, without the consent of the concerned.

Image Infotainment Ltd does not rent, sell, or share any of our user's personally identifying information with anybody else, or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services as you've requested, when we have your consent. We intend to share our user's personal information only to:

  • Trusted partners who work on behalf of or with 'imediajobs.in' under confidentiality agreements. Such trusted partners may use your personal information to communicate the offers from ' Image Infotainment Limited' and our marketing partners. Above all, such trusted partners do not have any independent right to disclose this information with any other third party.
  • Respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.
  • To help investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Image Infotainment Limited's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

We transfer your personal information if 'Image Infotainment Limited' is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Image Infotainment Limited' will notify you before your personal information is transferred and will thereon be subject to a different privacy policy.

Advertisement Policies

The advertisers of 'imediajobs.in'includes, but not confined to, financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers, and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).

'imediajobs.in' does not intend to give any personal information to an advertiser or ad servicing organizations when you click with or view an ad. But when you click or view an ad, the advertiser may assume that you are one among the target audience to whom the ad was displayed.

Users Consent

When you use our services/information/products in this Web site, you abide to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to Image Infotainment Ltd's policies related to processing of Personal Information, which includes but not limited to, sharing the information with third parties as explained under "Sharing Information with Third Party Services".

Confidentiality and Security

  • We protect our Web sites against unauthorized access; or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of data.
  • We regulate the access to any of our user's personal information, to our employees who need the respective information in order to provide appropriate products or services to you or to do their jobs.
  • We hold physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws in India, in order to protect your personal information.
  • We ensure compliance to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the corresponding Rules made thereunder to ensure the privacy of our users.

Editing User Information

In our Web site, you can update any of your personally identifying information, whenever required.

Contacting Children

'imediajobs.in' does not intend to contact children below 13 years on any kind of special offers or for marketing purposes without the consent of the respective parent(s).

Changes to This Privacy Policy

'imediajobs.in' reserves the right to update, change or modify any part of this policy document, at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification. Image Infotainment Ltd is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction.

Contact Information

'imediajobs.in' welcomes your comments regarding the privacy statements at the contact address cited in our Web site. If there are any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, 'imediajobs.in' will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

New to Imediajobs

  • Venture into the field of Digital Media
  • Seek a better position in the field of Digital Media
  • Make your profile available for thousands of leading employers across the Globe
  • Get updates on latest jobs
  • Be aware of the current industry requirements

 

  • Register now with imediajobs.in
  •